Grand MasterGrand Master Β· highest category
Masterpoints earned in each year since 2021 β a dip means a weaker year. Best 2025 (515). Lowest 2023 (304). 2026 counts points so far. Opening balance before 2021: 7,551.69 (not charted).
National ranking points earned at each tournament, season by season, with the rank and points of each event. The best season is highlighted.
Masterpoints earned in each year since 2021 β a dip means a weaker year. Best 2025 (515). Lowest 2023 (304). 2026 counts points so far. Opening balance before 2021: 7,551.69 (not charted).
Best season for that tournament Other seasons Β· all bars share one scale (max 79.2 RP)
Where the most masterpoints came from: the best event of each year, who Raju played it with and the medal for a top-3 finish (β otherwise).
| Tournament | Year | Masterpoints | Best event | Played with | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Summer Nationals381.1 MP Β· 4 years | 2026 | 82.98 | Team of Four Gold72.9 MP | Hemant K Jalan, Sukamal Das, Rajesh A Dalal, Anil P Padhye, Jitendra J Solani | β |
| 2025 | 59.72 | Team of Four Gold56.41 MP | β | β | |
| 2024 | 38.11 | Subhash Gupta MP Pairs Final28.67 MP | Ajay P Khare | π₯ | |
| 2023 | 94.28 | Gold Team Event90 MP | Sunit Chokshi, Vinay Desai, Ajay P Khare, Swarnendu Banerjee, Ashok Kumar Goel | π₯ |
Grand Master Β· highest category
How categories are reached: Masterpoint categories
National ranking points earned at each tournament, season by season, with the rank and points of each event. The best season is highlighted; hover a bar for the events.
Best season for that tournament Other seasons Β· all bars share one scale (max 79.2 RP)
National ranking points Raju received in each event, season by season, with the partner they were earned with.
Season 2026-27148.72 points in 3 events
| Event | Championship | Partner | Category | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Teams β Final standings | 4th Mavericks Summer Nationals Bridge Championships, Mangalore | Anil P Padhye | Open | 61.60 |
| Open Teams β Final standings | 3rd Shree Cement Interstate Men(Open) and Women Championship | Ajay P Khare | Open | 59.40 |
| Gold Teams β Final standings | EA Bridge 2nd International Bridge Championships, 2026 | Vinay Desai | Open | 27.72 |
Season 2025-26347.60 points in 11 events
| Event | Championship | Partner | Category | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tolani Teams | Vinay Desai | Open | 59.40 | |
| VBA Teams | Vinay Desai | Open | 52.80 | |
| EA International Teams | Vinay Desai | Open | 39.60 | |
| HCL Teams | Vinay Desai | Open | 39.60 | |
| Mavericks Gold Teams | Vinay Desai | Open | 30.80 | |
| Shree Cement MP Pairs | Vinay Desai | Open | 29.70 | |
| Holkar Indore 2026 | Vinay Desai | Open | 23.10 | |
| Shree Cement Teams | Vinay Desai | Open | 23.10 | |
| Winter National Matchpoint Pairs | K R Venkataraman | Open | 22.00 | |
| DGC Teams Event | Vinay Desai | Open | 19.80 | |
| Bareilly Teams | Vinay Desai | Open | 7.70 |
Where the most masterpoints came from β each tournament with its years: the masterpoints, the best event of the year, who Raju played it with and the medal for a top-3 finish (β otherwise).
Placings in results published on this website.
| Date | Championship Β· event | Place | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2026HCL Board-a-Match TeamsDhampur Sugar Mills | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 Oct 2026 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2026HCL Gold Teams β Swiss LeagueFenesta | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 Sept 2026 | EA Bridge 2nd International Bridge Championships, 2026Gold Teams β Final standingsRaju Tolani - Vinay Desai | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 Aug 2026 | 3rd Shree Cement Interstate Men(Open) and Women ChampionshipOpen Teams β Final standingsMaharashtra | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 Jun 2026 | 5th Asia Cup 2026Senior Teams β Final standingsIndia B | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 Jun 2026 | 4th Mavericks Summer Nationals Bridge Championships, MangaloreGold Teams β Final standingsHemant Jalan | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 Mar 2026 | National Coaching Camp 2026Senior National Camp β Final stageHemant Jalan | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 Mar 2026 | National Coaching Camp 2026Senior National Camp β Qual StageHemant Jalan | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 Oct 2025 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2025Open Pairs Final SilverVinay Desai - Raju Tolani | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 Oct 2025 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2025Team of Four GoldDhampur Sugar Mills | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 Oct 2025 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2025Open Pairs Elimination 3Vinay Desai - Raju Tolani | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 Sept 2024 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2024ProAM IMP PairsSubodh Maskara - Raju Tolani | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 Sept 2024 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2024Open Pairs FinalRaju Tolani - Ajay P Khare | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 Sept 2024 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2024Team of Four GoldDhampur Sugar Mills | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 Sept 2024 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2024Open Pairs Elimination 3Raju Tolani - Ajay P Khare | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Page 1 of 4 Β· 50 results | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Raju's best national ranking in each season (2022-23 to 2026-27), by category. Rank 1 is at the top; hover a point for the pair and its points.
Pairs Raju is ranked in. Stars for top-8 pairs, relative to the leader.
Ranked partnerships.
164 events, newest first.
| Date | Tournament | Event | FP | LP | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | HCL International 2026 | IMP Pairs Final | 4.97 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 Oct 2026 | HCL International 2026 | Team of Four Gold | 15.76 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 Oct 2026 | HCL International 2026 | MP Pairs Elim 1 | 1.13 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 Sept 2026 | Jubilee Hills 2026 | Team of Four | 9.90 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 Sept 2026 | EA Bridge | Team of Four Gold | 38.08 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 Sept 2026 | EA Bridge | Swiss Teams | 9.68 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 Aug 2026 | Poona Club Annual 2026 | Team of Four | 0.00 | 13.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 Aug 2026 | Shree Cement Interstate 2026 | Team of Four | 45.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 Jun 2026 | Mavericks Summer Nationals | MP Pairs Final | 5.15 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 Jun 2026 | Mavericks Summer Nationals | Team of Four Gold | 72.90 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 Jun 2026 | Mavericks Summer Nationals | MP Pairs Elim 2 | 4.93 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 May 2026 | Shree Cement 2026 | IMP Pairs | 16.77 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 May 2026 | Shree Cement 2026 | Team of Four | 17.74 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 Apr 2026 | MBA State | IMP Pairs | 0.00 | 19.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 Apr 2026 | MBA State | IMP Pairs Elim | 0.00 | 7.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 Apr 2026 | Steel Strips | Team of Four | 24.50 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 Mar 2026 | Mohanlal Bhartia 2026 | MP Strata | 11.34 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 Mar 2026 | Mohanlal Bhartia 2026 | BAM | 14.18 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 Mar 2026 | FNCC 2026 | Swiss Pairs | 6.18 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 Mar 2026 | FNCC 2026 | IMP Pairs | 16.73 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 Feb 2026 | Singhania 2026 | IMP Pairs | 5.12 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 Feb 2026 | Kr Murli Manohar Memorial | Team of Four | 4.37 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 Feb 2026 | VBA Annual Nagpur | Team of Four | 20.98 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 Jan 2026 | Willingdon Pairs | Swiss Pairs | 3.58 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 Jan 2026 | Willingdon Pairs | Swiss Pairs Elim | 10.73 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Page 1 of 7 Β· 164 events | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Events with masterpoints in the last 12 months: 33 events, 588.29 points.
| Date | Tournament | Event | Masterpoints | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | HCL International 2026 | IMP Pairs Final | 4.97 FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 Oct 2026 | HCL International 2026 | Team of Four Gold | 15.76 FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 Oct 2026 | HCL International 2026 | MP Pairs Elim 1 | 1.13 FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 Sept 2026 | Jubilee Hills 2026 | Team of Four | 9.90 FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 Sept 2026 | EA Bridge | Team of Four Gold | 38.08 FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 Sept 2026 | EA Bridge | Swiss Teams | 9.68 FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 Aug 2026 | Poona Club Annual 2026 | Team of Four | 13.50 LP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 Aug 2026 | Shree Cement Interstate 2026 | Team of Four | 45.00 FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 Jun 2026 | Mavericks Summer Nationals | MP Pairs Final | 5.15 FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 Jun 2026 | Mavericks Summer Nationals | Team of Four Gold | 72.90 FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 Jun 2026 | Mavericks Summer Nationals | MP Pairs Elim 2 | 4.93 FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 May 2026 | Shree Cement 2026 | IMP Pairs | 16.77 FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 May 2026 | Shree Cement 2026 | Team of Four | 17.74 FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 Apr 2026 | MBA State | IMP Pairs | 19.20 LP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 Apr 2026 | MBA State | IMP Pairs Elim | 7.29 LP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 Apr 2026 | Steel Strips | Team of Four | 24.50 FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 Mar 2026 | Mohanlal Bhartia 2026 | MP Strata | 11.34 FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 Mar 2026 | Mohanlal Bhartia 2026 | BAM | 14.18 FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 Mar 2026 | FNCC 2026 | Swiss Pairs | 6.18 FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 Mar 2026 | FNCC 2026 | IMP Pairs | 16.73 FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 Feb 2026 | Singhania 2026 | IMP Pairs | 5.12 FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 Feb 2026 | Kr Murli Manohar Memorial | Team of Four | 4.37 FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 Feb 2026 | VBA Annual Nagpur | Team of Four | 20.98 FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 Jan 2026 | Willingdon Pairs | Swiss Pairs | 3.58 FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 Jan 2026 | Willingdon Pairs | Swiss Pairs Elim | 10.73 FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Page 1 of 2 Β· 33 events | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Something missing or wrong in Raju's record β masterpoints of an event, a ranking, a result or personal details? Send it here. The BFI Master Point Secretariat checks it against the tournament results and corrects the record; you get a reference number and a reply by email.