Senior Life MasterSenior Life Master → Grand Master
1,376 total points to go
Masterpoints earned in each year since 2021 — a dip means a weaker year. Best 2024 (434). Lowest 2025 (73). 2026 counts points so far. Opening balance before 2021: 2,460.73 (not charted).
National ranking points earned at each tournament, season by season, with the rank and points of each event. The best season is highlighted.
Masterpoints earned in each year since 2021 — a dip means a weaker year. Best 2024 (434). Lowest 2025 (73). 2026 counts points so far. Opening balance before 2021: 2,460.73 (not charted).
Best season for that tournament Other seasons · all bars share one scale (max 70.4 RP)
Where the most masterpoints came from: the best event of each year, who Ravi played it with and the medal for a top-3 finish (– otherwise).
| Tournament | Year | Masterpoints | Best event | Played with | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Nationals266.64 MP · 3 years | 2025 | 19.57 | IMP Pairs Final8.53 MP | Uttam Swarup Gupta | – |
| 2024 | 162 | Team of Four Gold81 MP | Maneesh Bahuguna, Arvind Srinivasan, Amar Nath Banerjee, Ajay Kumar Bagadia | – | |
| 2022 | 85.07 | Team of Four Gold56.41 MP | – | – |
Senior Life Master → Grand Master
1,376 total points to go
How categories are reached: Masterpoint categories
National ranking points earned at each tournament, season by season, with the rank and points of each event. The best season is highlighted; hover a bar for the events.
Best season for that tournament Other seasons · all bars share one scale (max 70.4 RP)
National ranking points Ravi received in each event, season by season, with the partner they were earned with.
Season 2026-2766.00 points in 1 event
| Event | Championship | Partner | Category | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team of Four — Final standings | Mohanlal Bhartia Memorial Grand Prix 2026 | Ajay Kumar Bagadia | Open | 66.00 |
Season 2025-2678.10 points in 3 events
| Event | Championship | Partner | Category | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tolani Teams | Bhabesh Saha | Open | 39.60 | |
| Holkar Indore 2026 | Uttam Swarup Gupta | Open | 23.10 | |
| East Zone Teams | Ajay Kumar Bagadia | Open | 15.40 |
Where the most masterpoints came from — each tournament with its years: the masterpoints, the best event of the year, who Ravi played it with and the medal for a top-3 finish (– otherwise).
| Tournament | Year | Masterpoints | Best event | Played with | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Nationals266.64 MP · 3 years | 2025 | 19.57 | IMP Pairs Final8.53 MP | Uttam Swarup Gupta | – |
| 2024 | 162 | Team of Four Gold81 MP | Maneesh Bahuguna, Arvind Srinivasan, Amar Nath Banerjee, Ajay Kumar Bagadia | – | |
| 2022 | 85.07 | Team of Four Gold56.41 MP | – | – | |
| HCL International193.64 MP · 4 years | 2024 | 92.59 | Team of Four Gold32.87 MP | Shree CementArun M Bapat, Maneesh Bahuguna, Ajay Kumar Bagadia | – |
| 2023 | 64.65 | MP Pairs Gold Final41.32 MP | Ajay Kumar Bagadia | – | |
| 2022 | 0.86 | Matchpoint Pairs Elim -10.86 MP | Ajay Kumar Bagadia | – | |
| 2021 | 35.54 | Team of Four Gold35.54 MP | Shree CementB Prabhakar, Ramaratnam Krishnan, Rajeev Khandelwal, Himani Khandelwal, Raghavendra Rajkumar, Arun M Bapat | – | |
| Summer Nationals136.37 MP · 3 years | 2024 | 56.41 | Team of Four Gold56.41 MP | – | – |
| 2023 | 69.37 | Gold Team Event56.41 MP | – | – | |
| 2021 | 10.59 | MP Pairs Elim 24.39 MP | Ramaratnam Krishnan | – | |
| Mohanlal Bhartia98.71 MP · 4 years | 2026 | 44.8 | Team of Four44.8 MP | Ravi Goenka & Padmanabhan Sridharan & Ajay Kumar Bagadia & Vivek Bhand & Anil P Padhye & Srinivasan IyengarPadmanabhan Sridharan, Ajay Kumar Bagadia, Vivek Bhand, Anil P Padhye, Srinivasan Iyengar | 🥇 |
| 2025 | 12.1 | BAM7.08 MP | – | – | |
| 2024 | 23.03 | team Event11 MP | – | – | |
| 2022 | 18.78 | Team of Four12.43 MP | – | – | |
| Shree Cement94.28 MP · 4 years | 2026 | 10.62 | MP Pairs Final8.44 MP | Ajay Kumar Bagadia | – |
| 2024 | 26.45 | Team Event26.45 MP | – | – | |
| 2023 | 34.7 | Team Event34.7 MP | 705756, Arun M Bapat, Sudhir Kumar Ganguly, Ajay Kumar Bagadia | – | |
| 2022 | 22.51 | Team of Four22.51 MP | – | – | |
| National Masters54.68 MP · 1 year | 2026 | 54.68 | Team of Four Gold54.68 MP | Bhabesh Saha, Vivek Bhand, T V Ramani | – |
Placings in results published on this website.
| Date | Championship · event | Place | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2026HCL Gold Teams — Swiss LeagueMohota | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 Mar 2026 | Mohanlal Bhartia Memorial Grand Prix 2026Team of Four — Final standingsRavi Goenka, Padmanabhan Sridharan, Ajay Kumar Bagadia + 3 moreRavi Goenka, Padmanabhan Sridharan, Ajay Kumar Bagadia, Vivek Bhand, Anil P Padhye, Srinivasan Iyengar | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 Sept 2024 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2024IMP Pairs FinalRavi Goenka - Ajay Kumar Bagadia | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 Sept 2024 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2024Team of Four GoldShree Cement | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 Sept 2024 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2024Open Pairs Elimination 3Ajay Kumar Bagadia - Ravi Goenka | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 Sept 2024 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2024Open Pairs Elimination 2Ajay Kumar Bagadia - Ravi Goenka | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 Nov 2023 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2023Open Pairs FinalRavi Goenka - Ajay Kumar Bagadia | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 Nov 2023 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2023Team of Four GoldShree Cement | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 Nov 2023 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2023Open Pairs Elimination 3Ravi Goenka - Ajay Kumar Bagadia | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 Nov 2023 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2023Open Pairs Elimination 2Ravi Goenka - Ajay Kumar Bagadia | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 Nov 2023 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2023Open Pairs Elimination 1Ravi Goenka - Ajay Kumar Bagadia | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 Oct 2022 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2022IMP Pairs FinalRavi Goenka - Ajay Kumar Bagadia | 70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 Oct 2022 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2022Team of Four GoldShree Cement | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 Oct 2022 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2022IMP Pairs EliminationRavi Goenka - Ajay Kumar Bagadia | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 Oct 2022 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2022Open Pairs Elimination 2Ravi Goenka - Ajay Kumar Bagadia | 62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Page 1 of 3 · 37 results | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ravi's best national ranking in each season (2022-23 to 2026-27), by category. Rank 1 is at the top; hover a point for the pair and its points.
Pairs Ravi is ranked in. Stars for top-8 pairs, relative to the leader.
Ranked partnerships.
67 events, newest first.
| Date | Tournament | Event | FP | LP | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May 2026 | Shree Cement 2026 | MP Pairs Final | 8.44 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 May 2026 | Shree Cement 2026 | MP Pairs Elim 2 | 2.18 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 Mar 2026 | Mohanlal Bhartia 2026 | Team of Four | 44.80 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 Jan 2026 | National Master | Team of Four Gold | 54.68 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 Jan 2026 | Holkar 2026 | J S Anand Pairs | 6.20 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 Jan 2026 | Holkar 2026 | Team of Four | 19.35 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 Jan 2026 | WB State 2026 | MP Pairs | 0.00 | 19.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 Dec 2025 | Winter Nationals 2025 | BAM | 4.54 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 Dec 2025 | Winter Nationals 2025 | IMP Pairs Final | 8.53 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 Dec 2025 | Winter Nationals 2025 | IMP Pairs Elim | 6.50 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 Oct 2025 | East Zone 2025 | Team of Four | 19.24 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 Sept 2025 | EA International Bridge 2025 | Swiss Teams | 8.71 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 Sept 2025 | EA International Bridge 2025 | Team of Four Gold | 13.35 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 Apr 2025 | Mohanlal Bhartia 2025 | MP Pairs Final | 5.02 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 Mar 2025 | Mohanlal Bhartia 2025 | BAM | 7.08 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 Dec 2024 | 66th Winter National Pune | Team of Four Gold | 81.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 Nov 2024 | 3rd East Zone Open Championship | Team of Four | 16.25 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 Sept 2024 | 21st HCL International Bridge Championship | Team of Four Gold | 32.87 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 Sept 2024 | 21st HCL International Bridge Championship | IMP Pairs Final | 29.30 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 Sept 2024 | 21st HCL International Bridge Championship | MP Pairs Elimination 2 | 30.42 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 Jul 2024 | Bangur Cement WB State Championship | MP Pairs | 0.00 | 13.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 Jul 2024 | Bangur Cement WB State Championship | Team of Four | 0.00 | 11.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 Jun 2024 | 2nd Mavericks Summer Nationals 2024 | Team of Four Gold | 56.41 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 Apr 2024 | Oindrilla Kundu Memorial 2024 | Team Event | 0.00 | 9.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 Apr 2024 | All India Shree Cement 2024 | Team Event | 26.45 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Page 1 of 3 · 67 events | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Events with masterpoints in the last 12 months: 10 events, 174.42 points.
| Date | Tournament | Event | Masterpoints |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May 2026 | Shree Cement 2026 | MP Pairs Final | 8.44 FP |
| 2 May 2026 | Shree Cement 2026 | MP Pairs Elim 2 | 2.18 FP |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Mohanlal Bhartia 2026 | Team of Four | 44.80 FP |
| 25 Jan 2026 | National Master | Team of Four Gold | 54.68 FP |
| 11 Jan 2026 | Holkar 2026 | J S Anand Pairs | 6.20 FP |
| 11 Jan 2026 | Holkar 2026 | Team of Four | 19.35 FP |
| 3 Jan 2026 | WB State 2026 | MP Pairs | 19.20 LP |
| 10 Dec 2025 | Winter Nationals 2025 | BAM | 4.54 FP |
| 8 Dec 2025 | Winter Nationals 2025 | IMP Pairs Final | 8.53 FP |
| 7 Dec 2025 | Winter Nationals 2025 | IMP Pairs Elim | 6.50 FP |
Something missing or wrong in Ravi's record — masterpoints of an event, a ranking, a result or personal details? Send it here. The BFI Master Point Secretariat checks it against the tournament results and corrects the record; you get a reference number and a reply by email.