Advance Life MasterAdvance Life Master → Senior Life Master
551 total points to go · 406 federation points to go
Masterpoints earned in each year since 2021 — a dip means a weaker year. Best 2024 (53). Lowest 2022 (8). 2026 counts points so far. Opening balance before 2021: 2,723.71 (not charted).
National ranking points earned at each tournament, season by season, with the rank and points of each event. The best season is highlighted.
Masterpoints earned in each year since 2021 — a dip means a weaker year. Best 2024 (53). Lowest 2022 (8). 2026 counts points so far. Opening balance before 2021: 2,723.71 (not charted).
Best season for that tournament Other seasons · all bars share one scale (max 39.6 RP)
Where the most masterpoints came from: the best event of each year, who G played it with and the medal for a top-3 finish (– otherwise).
| Tournament | Year | Masterpoints | Best event | Played with | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FNCC39.25 MP · 2 years | 2024 | 24.63 | IMP Pairs14.72 MP | – | 🥈 |
| 2023 | 14.62 | Team Event11.48 MP | K Divakara Reddy, K Nageswara Rao, 500378 | – |
Advance Life Master → Senior Life Master
551 total points to go · 406 federation points to go
How categories are reached: Masterpoint categories
National ranking points earned at each tournament, season by season, with the rank and points of each event. The best season is highlighted; hover a bar for the events.
Best season for that tournament Other seasons · all bars share one scale (max 39.6 RP)
National ranking points G received in each event, season by season, with the partner they were earned with.
Season 2026-2739.60 points in 1 event
| Event | Championship | Partner | Category | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open Teams — Final standings | 3rd Shree Cement Interstate Men(Open) and Women Championship | M Hanumantha Rao | Open | 39.60 |
Where the most masterpoints came from — each tournament with its years: the masterpoints, the best event of the year, who G played it with and the medal for a top-3 finish (– otherwise).
| Tournament | Year | Masterpoints | Best event | Played with | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FNCC39.25 MP · 2 years | 2024 | 24.63 | IMP Pairs14.72 MP | – | 🥈 |
| 2023 | 14.62 | Team Event11.48 MP | K Divakara Reddy, K Nageswara Rao, 500378 | – | |
| Shree Cement36.45 MP · 1 year | 2026 | 36.45 | Team of Four36.45 MP | 500144, M Hanumantha Rao, J Lakshman Rao, Ramesh Ramagudu, Ajay B Yadnik | – |
| Secunderabad Club Annual31.31 MP · 2 years | 2026 | 24.06 | IMP Pairs24.06 MP | Ramesh Ramagudu | – |
| 2023 | 7.25 | Swiss Pairs7.25 MP | Placid J Faria | – | |
| Kakinada Gold Cup15.71 MP · 1 year | 2024 | 15.71 | Team of Four8.1 MP | T Devendranath, K Divakara Reddy, 500378 | 🥉 |
| Secunderabad13.76 MP · 1 year | 2025 | 13.76 | Swiss Pairs8.78 MP | Rajendran Ramesh | – |
| KSBA Diamond Jubilee12.18 MP · 1 year | 2023 | 12.18 | Team Event12.18 MP | – | – |
Placings in results published on this website.
| Date | Championship · event | Place | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | 3rd Shree Cement Interstate Men(Open) and Women ChampionshipOpen Teams — Final standingsTelangana | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 Sept 2021 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2021IMP Pairs FinalD Sudhanand - G Veerabhadra Rao | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 Sept 2021 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2021IMP Pairs EliminationD Sudhanand - G Veerabhadra Rao | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 Sept 2021 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2021Open Pairs Elimination 2D Sudhanand - G Veerabhadra Rao | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 Sept 2021 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2021Open Pairs Elimination 1D Sudhanand - G Veerabhadra Rao | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 Aug 2019 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2019Team of Four GoldNavyuga Eng Co. | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 Aug 2018 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2018IMP Pairs FinalG Veerabhadra Rao - P B G Tilak | 71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 Aug 2018 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2018Team of Four GoldM. V. Subba Rao | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 Aug 2018 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2018IMP Pairs EliminationG Veerabhadra Rao - P B G Tilak | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 Aug 2018 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2018MP Pairs Strata IIP B G Tilak - G Veerabhadra Rao | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 Aug 2018 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2018Open Pairs Elimination 1P B G Tilak - G Veerabhadra Rao | 173 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 Sept 2017 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2017Team of Four GoldRamcharan | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 Aug 2014 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2014IMP PairsG Veerabhadra Rao - K Vijay Kumar | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 Aug 2014 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2014Team of Four GoldBMAL | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 Aug 2014 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2014Open Pairs Elimination 1G Veerabhadra Rao - K Vijay Kumar | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Page 1 of 2 · 16 results | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G's best national ranking in each season (2022-23 to 2026-27), by category. Rank 1 is at the top; hover a point for the pair and its points.
Pairs G is ranked in. Stars for top-8 pairs, relative to the leader.
Ranked partnerships.
33 events, newest first.
| Date | Tournament | Event | FP | LP | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2026 | Secunderabad Club Annual | IMP Pairs | 24.06 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 Aug 2026 | Shree Cement Interstate 2026 | Team of Four | 36.45 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 Jan 2026 | MGC 2026 | MP Pairs Strata | 4.78 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 Jan 2026 | MGC 2026 | IMP Pairs Strata | 6.02 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 Nov 2025 | CDBA 2025 | MP Pairs | 0.00 | 7.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 Sept 2025 | Secunderabad Annual 2025 | Team of Four | 4.98 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 Sept 2025 | Secunderabad Annual 2025 | Swiss Pairs | 8.78 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 May 2025 | TVS Mobility Hybrid Pairs | MP Pairs | 0.00 | 3.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 Mar 2025 | TVS Mobility Hybrid Event | Pairs | 0.00 | 7.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 Dec 2024 | Kakinada Gold Cup | IMP Pairs | 0.00 | 3.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 Dec 2024 | Kakinada Gold Cup | MP Pairs | 0.00 | 3.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 Dec 2024 | Kakinada Gold Cup | Team of Four | 0.00 | 8.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 Nov 2024 | TVS Mobility Hybrid Online | Swiss Pairs | 0.00 | 10.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 Oct 2024 | Deccan Club | Imp Pairs | 0.00 | 1.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 Mar 2024 | FNCC Annual 2024 | MP Final | 9.91 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 Mar 2024 | FNCC Annual 2024 | IMP Pairs | 14.72 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 Sept 2023 | KSBA Diamond Jubilee 2023 | Team Event | 12.18 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 Sept 2023 | Secunderabad Club Annual 2023 | Swiss Pairs | 7.25 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 Feb 2023 | FNCC 2023 | Matchpoint Pairs Elim | 3.14 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 Feb 2023 | FNCC 2023 | Team Event | 11.48 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 Feb 2022 | PSG Memorial_2022 | Open MP Pairs Final | 0.00 | 1.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 Feb 2022 | Malaty Sastry_Team_2022 | Online Team | 0.00 | 5.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 Jan 2022 | Willingdon Swiss Pairs 2022 | Swiss Pairs | 0.53 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 Nov 2021 | Chandru Memorial 2021 | IMP Pairs Final | 0.00 | 2.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 Sept 2021 | HCL International Bridge Championship 2021 | IMP Pairs Final | 0.40 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Page 1 of 2 · 33 events | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Events with masterpoints in the last 12 months: 5 events, 79.11 points.
| Date | Tournament | Event | Masterpoints |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2026 | Secunderabad Club Annual | IMP Pairs | 24.06 FP |
| 4 Aug 2026 | Shree Cement Interstate 2026 | Team of Four | 36.45 FP |
| 20 Jan 2026 | MGC 2026 | MP Pairs Strata | 4.78 FP |
| 19 Jan 2026 | MGC 2026 | IMP Pairs Strata | 6.02 FP |
| 23 Nov 2025 | CDBA 2025 | MP Pairs | 7.80 LP |
Something missing or wrong in G's record — masterpoints of an event, a ranking, a result or personal details? Send it here. The BFI Master Point Secretariat checks it against the tournament results and corrects the record; you get a reference number and a reply by email.