Player Profile

Image

Hemant K Jalan (ID: 706646)

  • India India
  • MP Regn No: WB006646
  • Player ID: 706646
  • Gender:
  • Status: Active
  • Phone : 9*****2855
  • Fed. MP: 3781.27
  • Loc. MP: 353.87
  • Total MP: 4135.14
  • Player Cat.: Senior Life Master
  • Email: @

Event-wise Masterpoints

Sr. No.TournamentEventEvent DateLP EarnedFP Earned
1HCL International 2026Team of Four Gold2026-10-100.0062.01
2HCL International 2026MP Pairs Final Gold2026-10-100.0011.61
3HCL International 2026MP Pairs Elim 32026-10-090.009.76
4EA BridgeMP Pairs Final2026-09-120.008.64
5EA BridgeTeam of Four Gold2026-09-120.0022.99
6EA BridgeMP Pairs Elim 22026-09-110.003.77
7Goa Bridge FestivalIMP Pairs Final2026-07-190.004.12
8Goa Bridge FestivalTeam of Four2026-07-170.0011.85
9Mavericks Summer NationalsSwiss Pairs2026-06-130.003.59
10Mavericks Summer NationalsTeam of Four Gold2026-06-120.0072.90
11Mohanlal Bhartia 2026Team of Four2026-03-310.003.16
12Mohanlal Bhartia 2026MP Strata2026-03-310.002.88
13Winter Nationals 2025Team of Four Gold2025-12-090.0090.00
14Winter Nationals 2025Senior Teams2025-12-040.008.39
15DGC 2025Team of Four2025-11-230.0016.92
16HCL 2025Team of Four Gold2025-10-130.007.08
17EA International Bridge 2025Swiss Teams2025-09-200.008.71
18EA International Bridge 2025Team of Four Gold2025-09-200.0022.07
19Harold Vanderbilt CelebrationGold Final2025-08-170.0013.91
20Interstate 2025Team of Four2025-08-050.0022.23
21Interstate 2025Pairs Elimination2025-08-050.007.44
22Interstate 2025Pairs Final2025-08-050.009.77
23Goa Bridge FestivalSwiss Pairs Elimination2025-07-190.005.81
24Mavericks Summer Nationals 2025IMP Elimination2025-06-150.003.68
25Mavericks Summer Nationals 2025IMP Final2025-06-150.007.34
26Mohanlal Bhartia 2025Team of Four2025-04-010.0040.95
27Padampat Singhania 2024Swiss pairs2025-02-230.003.16
28Willingdon 2025Swiss Pairs Final A2025-01-280.007.24
29Willingdon 2025Swiss Pairs Elimination2025-01-270.0010.37
3066th Winter National PuneTeam of Four Seniors2024-12-110.007.65
313rd East Zone Open ChampionshipMP Pairs2024-11-100.009.66
3221st HCL International Bridge ChampionshipTeam of Four Gold2024-09-210.0032.87
33Bangur Cement WB State ChampionshipMP Pairs2024-07-2116.200.00
34M L Bhartia Grand Prix 2024team Event2024-03-310.0046.00
35Shree Cement Quarterly IITeam Event2024-03-044.730.00
36South Calcutta Open 2024Team Event2024-02-255.670.00
3710th Willingdon Club Swiss PairsSwiss Pairs Elimination2024-01-280.0010.27
38All india Indore 2024Kalani Team Event2023-12-190.0029.48
39East Zone & WB State 2023Open Team2023-11-190.0017.98
4020th HCL International 2023HCL Gold Team2023-11-050.0072.90
41Shree Cement National 2023Matchpoint Pairs Final2023-05-250.007.96
42Shree Cement National 2023Team Event2023-05-250.0014.59
43Mohanlal Bhartia Grand Prix, 2023Team of Four2023-04-110.0022.09
44Mohanlal Bhartia Grand Prix, 2023Matchpoint Pairs Strata II2023-04-110.005.12
45FNCC 2023Board A Match2023-02-110.0013.60
46FNCC 2023Matchpoint Pairs Final2023-02-110.007.74
47FNCC 2023Team Event2023-02-110.0015.75
4864th Winter Nationals, 2022Team of Four Gold2022-12-020.0030.65
4964th Winter Nationals, 2022Murli Deora IMP Pairs2022-12-020.0012.05
5064th Winter Nationals, 2022Shree Cement Matchpoint Pairs Elim -22022-12-020.006.02
51National Masters, 2022Nationals Masters Open Pairs2022-11-030.005.60
52East Zone Bridge Championship, 2022Team of Four2022-11-030.0020.41
53HCL International, 2022Matchpoint Pairs Elim -12022-10-110.001.80
54HCL International, 2022IMP Pairs - Elimination 12022-10-110.001.42
55Mavericks Invitational PairsFinal League - Group B2022-09-290.001.80
56Bhartia Memorial 2022Team of Four2022-08-280.0017.92
57Bhartia Memorial 2022Matchpoint Pairs Elim2022-08-280.009.39
58Bhartia Memorial 2022Matchpoint Pairs Final2022-08-280.009.67
59All India Suhas Vaidya Memorial 2022Open MP Pairs Final2022-02-200.007.92
6063rd Winter National 2021IMP Pairs Final2022-01-260.001.40
61VS Gangal Memorial 2021Open MP Pairs Final2021-10-100.001.94
62VS Gangal Memorial 2021MP Pairs Elim 22021-10-100.004.07
63Tolani Summer National online 2021Team of Four Gold2021-07-040.0045.00
64BFH_online May_2021Online Pairs2021-05-312.640.00
65BC Jain Memorial 2021Team of Four2021-05-160.0013.20
66Nandu Oke Memorial 2021MP Pairs Elim 12021-04-110.000.72
67Mohanlal Bhartia Memorial 2021 OnlineIMP Pairs Final2021-03-280.007.25
68Online Winter National 2020Senior Pairs2021-01-290.000.64
69Murli Deora Memorial 2021IMP Pairs Final2021-01-100.003.47
70Upto 2020Opening Master Points2021-01-01324.632762.92