Player Profile

Image

Basant K Mohota (ID: 440315)

  • India India
  • MP Regn No: NM000315
  • Player ID: 440315
  • Gender:
  • Status: Active
  • Phone : 9*****0006
  • Fed. MP: 2283.24
  • Loc. MP: 755.35
  • Total MP: 3038.59
  • Player Cat.: Advance Life Master
  • Email: B*******@gimatex.co.in

Event-wise Masterpoints

Sr. No.TournamentEventEvent DateLP EarnedFP Earned
1HCL International 2026MP Pairs Final Silver2026-10-100.002.39
2HCL International 2026MP Pairs Elim 32026-10-090.000.37
3HCL International 2026MP Pairs Elim 22026-10-080.000.24
4EA BridgeMP Pairs Final2026-09-120.0010.67
5EA BridgeTeam of Four Gold2026-09-120.0013.90
6EA BridgeMP Pairs Elim 22026-09-110.0013.38
7EA BridgeMP Pairs Elim 12026-09-100.003.64
8Mavericks Summer NationalsIMP Pairs Final2026-06-130.006.20
9Mavericks Summer NationalsIMP Pairs Elim2026-06-120.007.20
10MBA StateIMP Pairs2026-04-289.190.00
11MBA StateTeam of Four2026-04-2814.400.00
12Mohanlal Bhartia 2026Team of Four2026-03-310.003.16
13VBA Annual NagpurTeam of Four2026-02-080.0011.51
14VBA Annual NagpurMP Pairs Final2026-02-080.0019.68
15VBA Annual NagpurMP Pairs Elim 22026-02-060.006.98
16National MasterMP Pairs Elim2026-01-240.003.48
17Winter Nationals 2025Team of Four Gold2025-12-090.00100.00
18CCI 2025Swiss Pairs2025-11-210.0011.34
19HCL 2025Team of Four Gold2025-10-130.0033.56
20HCL 2025MP Final Silver2025-10-130.003.77
21Mohota Swiss PairsSwiss Pairs Final A2025-08-240.008.14
22Mohota Swiss PairsConsolation2025-08-240.002.56
23Interstate 2025Pairs Elimination2025-08-050.002.59
24Interstate 2025Pairs Final2025-08-050.0018.37
25Mavericks Summer Nationals 2025Team of Four Gold2025-06-150.0034.88
26Mavericks Summer Nationals 2025MP Elimination 12025-06-150.005.22
27Mavericks Summer Nationals 2025MP Elimination 22025-06-150.0017.06
28Mavericks Summer Nationals 2025MP Final2025-06-150.0017.65
298th All India Shree Cement Bridge ChampionshipMP Elimination2025-05-040.007.39
308th All India Shree Cement Bridge ChampionshipMP Final2025-05-040.004.23
318th All India Shree Cement Bridge ChampionshipTeam of Four2025-05-040.0017.16
3266th Winter National PuneTeam of Four Gold2024-12-190.0056.41
3321st HCL International Bridge ChampionshipTeam of Four Gold2024-09-210.009.52
3421st HCL International Bridge ChampionshipMP Pairs Silver Final2024-09-210.002.78
35Gondwana Club TournamentTeam of Four2024-08-100.0010.53
36FNCC Annual 2024Team Event2024-03-110.0023.35
37Winter national 2023Imp Pairs Final2024-01-090.004.76
38Winter National 2023Gold Team Event2024-01-090.0056.41
39All india Indore 2024IMP J S Anand Pairs2023-12-190.007.74
4020th HCL International 2023IMP Pairs Elimination2023-11-050.0032.00
4120th HCL International 2023IMP Pairs Final2023-11-050.0011.45
42Secunderabad Club Annual 2023Team Event2023-09-110.0016.04
43Madhava Prasad Memorial 2023Pairs Event2023-07-060.0015.30
44Shree Cement National 2023BAM2023-05-250.0015.55
45Shree Cement National 2023Matchpoint Elim2023-05-250.0019.04
46Shree Cement National 2023Matchpoint Pairs Final2023-05-250.0018.48
47FNCC 2023Team Event2023-02-110.0017.47
487th Central India Bridge Championship JabalpurTeams2023-02-030.0010.06
497th Central India Bridge Championship JabalpurPairs2023-02-030.005.71
50Willingdon Swiss Pairs 2023Swiss Pairs Qual2023-01-270.0010.37
51Willingdon Swiss Pairs 2023Swiss Pairs Final Group A2023-01-270.0028.43
5264th Winter Nationals, 2022Shree Cement Matchpoint Pairs Elim -12022-12-020.004.09
5364th Winter Nationals, 2022Team of Four Gold2022-12-020.0030.65
54HCL International, 2022Team of Four Gold2022-10-110.0016.12
55HCL International, 2022Matchpoint Pairs Elim -32022-10-110.008.02
56HCL International, 2022Pairs Gold Final2022-10-110.009.96
57Bhartia Memorial 2022Matchpoint Pairs Elim2022-08-280.002.15
58All India shree Cement 2022Team of Four2022-06-160.0022.51
59BFH_online_Janand and Feb_2022Online Pairs2022-02-231.340.00
60Willingdon Swiss Pairs 2022Swiss Pairs2022-01-290.005.35
6163rd Winter National 2021Senior Pairs2022-01-260.0010.63
6263rd Winter National 2021Team of Four Gold2022-01-260.0013.45
63All India UNN Rao Memorial_2021Elim Day 22021-12-170.000.79
64All India UNN Rao Memorial_2021Elim Day 42021-12-170.000.99
65All India UNN Rao Memorial_2021Open MP Pairs Gold Final2021-12-170.0014.77
66All India BCBA Swiss Pairs 2021Swiss Pairs2021-10-160.005.04
67All India BCBA Swiss Pairs 2021Swiss Pairs Elimination2021-10-160.001.21
68VS Gangal Memorial 2021MP Pairs Elim 12021-10-100.005.99
69VS Gangal Memorial 2021MP Pairs Elim 22021-10-100.004.52
70VS Gangal Memorial 2021Open MP Pairs Final2021-10-100.006.85
71HCL International Bridge Championship 2021Team of Four Gold2021-09-260.006.59
72HCL International Bridge Championship 2021IMP Pairs Final2021-09-260.002.33
73All India Fenesta Tournament 2021MP Pairs Elim 22021-08-010.001.94
74All India Fenesta Tournament 2021MP Pairs Elim 32021-08-010.005.60
75All India Fenesta Tournament 2021Team of Four Gold2021-08-010.006.05
76All India Fenesta Tournament 2021Open MP Pairs Final2021-08-010.006.05
77Shree Cement online 2021Team of Four2021-07-180.005.99
78ABA_April to June_2021Online Pairs2021-06-300.680.00
79BC Jain Memorial 2021Team of Four2021-05-160.008.66
80All India J M Shah Memorial 2021IMP Pairs Elimination 22021-05-100.005.94
81TTK National Open Pairs 2021MP Pairs Flight B2021-05-020.008.30
82Nandu Oke Memorial 2021Open MP Pairs Gold Final2021-04-110.002.20
83Nandu Oke Memorial 2021MP Pairs Elim 12021-04-110.001.10
84Mohanlal Bhartia Memorial 2021 OnlineTeam of Four2021-03-280.0016.16
85Mohanlal Bhartia Memorial 2021 OnlineOnline Team2021-03-280.006.20
86Online Winter National 2020IMP Pairs Final2021-01-290.002.48
87Online Winter National 2020Team of Four Gold2021-01-290.0028.20
88Upto 2020Opening Master Points2021-01-01729.741248.24