Player Profile

Image

Vinay Desai (ID: 400094)

  • India India
  • MP Regn No: BM000094
  • Player ID: 400094
  • Gender:
  • Status: Active
  • Phone :
  • Fed. MP: 6015.80
  • Loc. MP: 1370.94
  • Total MP: 7386.74
  • Player Cat.: Grand Master
  • Email: @

Event-wise Masterpoints

Sr. No.TournamentEventEvent DateLP EarnedFP Earned
1HCL International 2026Team of Four Gold2026-10-100.0015.76
2HCL International 2026IMP Pairs Final2026-10-100.004.97
3HCL International 2026MP Pairs Elim 12026-10-070.001.13
4EA BridgeTeam of Four Gold2026-09-120.0038.08
5EA BridgeSwiss Teams2026-09-120.009.68
6Mavericks Summer NationalsMP Pairs Final2026-06-130.0030.90
7Mavericks Summer NationalsMP Pairs Elim 22026-06-120.0015.71
8Mavericks Summer NationalsMP Pairs Elim 12026-06-110.008.10
9Steel StripsTeam of Four2026-04-120.0024.50
10Mohanlal Bhartia 2026BAM2026-03-290.0014.18
11Kr Murli Manohar MemorialTeam of Four2026-02-150.004.37
12VBA Annual NagpurTeam of Four2026-02-080.0020.98
13Willingdon PairsSwiss Pairs2026-01-280.003.58
14Willingdon PairsSwiss Pairs Elim2026-01-270.0010.73
15National MasterTeam of Four Gold2026-01-250.0067.50
16Holkar 2026Team of Four2026-01-110.0019.35
17DGC 2025Team of Four2025-11-230.0027.00
18HCL 2025Team of Four Gold2025-10-130.0061.78
19HCL 2025MP Final Silver2025-10-130.005.17
20EA International Bridge 2025Swiss Teams2025-09-200.0020.25
21EA International Bridge 2025Team of Four Gold2025-09-200.0040.62
22Ajay Goel Memorial 2025Team of Four Silver2025-09-060.003.30
23Ajay Goel Memorial 2025MP Pairs2025-09-060.007.43
24Rathi Memorial 2025Team of Four2025-08-089.000.00
25Jim Corbett 2025Team of Four2025-07-130.0013.95
26Mavericks Summer Nationals 2025Team of Four Gold2025-06-150.0056.41
27Mavericks Summer Nationals 2025IMP Elimination2025-06-150.003.31
288th All India Shree Cement Bridge ChampionshipMP Final2025-05-040.0038.61
298th All India Shree Cement Bridge ChampionshipTeam of Four2025-05-040.0031.59
30Mohanlal Bhartia 2025MP Pairs Final2025-04-010.007.65
31Mohanlal Bhartia 2025MP Pairs Elimination2025-03-310.008.32
32Mohanlal Bhartia 2025BAM2025-03-300.0016.38
33National MastersMP Pairs Final2025-02-160.0013.10
34National MastersMP Pairs Elimination2025-02-150.003.44
35Willingdon 2025Swiss Pairs Final A2025-01-280.008.04
36Willingdon 2025Swiss Pairs Elimination2025-01-270.003.61
37Madras Gymkhana 2025Team of Four2025-01-190.008.23
38Holkar Indore 2025IMP pairs Final2025-01-120.0016.27
39Holkar Indore 2025Team of Four2025-01-120.0017.89
4066th Winter National PuneTeam of Four Gold2024-12-190.0031.39
4166th Winter National PuneIMP Pairs Final2024-12-150.0042.90
4266th Winter National PuneTeam of Four Seniors2024-12-110.006.89
4321st HCL International Bridge ChampionshipTeam of Four Gold2024-09-210.0032.87
44All India Madhava Prasad MemorialTeam of Four2024-07-070.0012.76
452nd Mavericks Summer Nationals 2024Pritish Kushari Memorial Imp Pairs Elimination2024-06-130.002.98
462nd Mavericks Summer Nationals 2024Subrata Saha Memorial BAM2024-06-110.009.44
47All India Shree Cement 2024Team Event2024-04-140.0013.12
48M L Bhartia Grand Prix 2024Board- A- Match2024-03-310.007.23
49Tolani National Masters 2024Gold Team Event2024-02-200.0060.75
5010th Willingdon Club Swiss PairsSwiss Pairs Elimination2024-01-280.001.91
51Winter National 2023MP Pairs Silver Final2024-01-090.005.25
52All india Indore 2024IMP Pairs Final2023-12-190.0026.90
53Prime Ladies & Mixed 2023Mixed Team Final2023-12-090.007.78
5420th HCL International 2023HCL Gold Team2023-11-050.0030.66
5520th HCL International 2023MP Pairs Silver Final2023-11-050.001.58
56Madhava Prasad Memorial 2023 Team Event2023-07-060.0013.82
57Mavericks Summer Nationals 2023Matchpoint Pairs Final2023-06-200.008.97
58Mavericks Summer Nationals 2023Gold Team Event2023-06-200.0090.00
59Shree Cement National 2023Team Event2023-05-250.0014.59
60Shree Cement National 2023Matchpoint Elim2023-05-250.007.39
61Mohanlal Bhartia Grand Prix, 2023Team of Four2023-04-110.0022.09
62Mohanlal Bhartia Grand Prix, 2023Matchpoint Pairs Elim2023-04-110.001.45
63Mohanlal Bhartia Grand Prix, 2023Matchpoint Pairs Final2023-04-110.0036.72
64N C Behuria Memorial 2023Matchpoint Pairs2023-02-170.0012.56
65Willingdon Swiss Pairs 2023Swiss Pairs Qual2023-01-270.008.40
66Willingdon Swiss Pairs 2023Swiss Pairs Final Group A2023-01-270.0025.59
67Yeshwant Rao Holkar, 2023Team of Four2023-01-130.0030.05
68Goa Bridge Festival 2022Team Event2022-12-310.0010.31
6964th Winter Nationals, 2022Mixed Pairs Final2022-12-020.005.94
7064th Winter Nationals, 2022Team of Four Gold2022-12-020.0081.00
71National Masters, 2022Team of Four2022-11-030.0067.50
72HCL International, 2022Team of Four Gold2022-10-110.0087.00
73Bhartia Memorial 2022Team of Four2022-08-280.0033.60
74All India shree Cement 2022Team of Four2022-07-300.0012.23
75 Madhova Prasad Memorial 2022Team Event2022-07-170.0013.61
76Tolani Summer Nationals 2022Team of Four Gold2022-07-060.0056.41
77Tolani Summer Nationals 2022Open MP Pairs Final2022-07-060.0010.45
78Kr Murli Monohar National Master 2021Team of Four2021-11-280.0021.15
79All India Fenesta Tournament 2021Team of Four Gold2021-08-010.0017.78
80Shree Cement online 2021Team of Four2021-07-180.005.99
81Tolani Summer National online 2021Team of Four Gold2021-07-040.0015.33
82Online Winter National 2020Open MP Pairs Gold Final2021-01-290.002.93
83Online Winter National 2020Team of Four Gold2021-01-290.0036.45
84Upto 2020Opening Master Points2021-01-011361.944270.21