Championships Main Page

Past Winners - Open Pairs (Holker Trophy)
YEAR & VENUE WINNER RUNNERS-UP
1959 Bombay Bhagwan Shivdasani & J. Hemnani Nalin K. Sen & Kamal K. Neogi
1960 Indore Ramniwas Ruia Information Not Available
1961 Hyderabad Ramniwas Ruia Information Not Available
1962 Calcutta F. H. Dastue & Mansur Tyebjee Ramniwas Ruia
1963 Madras K. D. Khinvasara & S. N. Oswal S. R. Ghose & Govinda Singha
1964 Kanpur Bhagwan Shivdasani & J. Hemnani Information Not Available
1965 Delhi Bhagwan Shivdasani & J. Hemnani Jimmy Mehta & S. S. Mahatre
1966 Poona Sailesh Kantha & Hiron Paul Robindra Nag & Robi Roy
1967 Goontur D. P. Deshmukh & B. Krishnan Information Not Available
1968 Lucknow Santi Sen & Subinoy Ghosh Information Not Available
1969 Ahmedabad C. B. K. Rao & K. Appa Rao Information Not Available
1970 Bangalore Subinoy Ghosh & Sudhi Kabi Deb Bikas Chandra Roy & Sunil De
1971 Kakinada Vigyan Bhushan Gupta & Robi Roy L. N. Vijaya & Subiny Ghosh
1972 Nagpur B. M. Malani & S. M. Quadri Anand J. Mehta & R. C. Agarwal
1973 Coimbatore Santi Sen & Robi Roy D. C. Rao & Subinoy Ghosh
1974 Calcutta Jimmy Mehta & S. S. Mhatre Information Not Available
1975 Kanpur Anand J. Mehta & F. H. Dastur Sunil De & Asit Moitra
1976 Bombay B. Shivdasani & Jaggy Shidasani Information Not Available
1977 Gauhati Anand J. Mehta & B. G. Tawkar Information Not Available
1978 Delhi Hans Verma Santi Sen & Robi Roy
1979 Nagpur Ashok Ruia & O. Campos Information Not Available
1980 Nagpur Vigyan Bhusan Gupta & B. Krishnan Robindra Nag & Kamal Kumar Roy
1981 Kanpur[OFC] R. C. Agarwal & S. S. Inamdar Asit Moitra & Gopal Sinha
1982 Hyderabad S. R. Ghosh & Robi Roy Information Not Available
1983 Madras S. R. Ghosh & Robi Roy S. K. Agarwala & K. K. Kedia
1984 Delhi K. S. Chakravarty & T. N. Swain Information Not Available
1985 Bombay Kamal Mukherjee & Santanu Ghosh Information Not Available
1986 Ahmedabad G. Sinha & Kamal Mukerjee Shanti Sen & Prashanto Ghose
1987 Calcutta J. M. Shah & Raju Tolani Anil Padhye & Finton Lewis
1988 Delhi Prakash kejriwal & subir Roy Martin Hoffman & Rajii Kumar
1989 Kakinada Sudhir Ganguly & Ronen Ghose S. S. Limaye & Subir Roy
1990 Kanpur[OFC] H. K. L.   Kapoor & J. S. Bakshi Kamal Mukerjee & Kamal Roy
1991 Nagpur A. R. D. Sequeria & S. B. Rajhans Manas Mukerjee & Pritish Khushari
1992 Chennai Suhas Vaidya & K. S. Samant Rajeshwar Tiwari & N. K. Gupta
1993 Ahmedabad K. S. Chakraborty & T. N. Swain Anand J. Mehta & Anil Padhye
1994 Nagpur[OFC] J. M. Shah & K. R. Venkataraman Anand J. Mehta & Anil Padhye
1995 Chennai S. R. Ghose & Kamal Roy K.R.Venkataraman & N.R.K.Murthy
1996 Pune V. Phatarphekar & R. Sreekrishnan Rajesh Dalal & Subhas Gupta
1997 Bangalore R. L. Kejriwal & Avinash Gokhale Debashish Roy & Pritish Khusari
1998 Delhi K. V. Rao Anand J. Mehta & Subhash Gupta
1999 Hyderabad Subhas Gupta & Suhas Vaidya R. Venkatesh & A. Ranasaria
2000 Vadodara A.R.D. Sequria &  R. Arendekar D.N. Lenka & B.M. Behra
2001 Kolkata Sudhir Ganguly & Alok Sadhu Rana Roy & Manas Mukherjee
2002 Ludhiana D Bose & A K Kundu Subhash Gupta & Sunit Choksi
2003 Aurnagabad Rajesh Dalal & Anil P Padhye Prakash Kejriwal & R L Kejriwal
2004 Vigaz. Kiran Nadar & B Satyanarayana C Koteswara Rao & K Suryanarayana
2005 Chennai V Ramesh Kumar & Aloke Sadhu Rana Roy & Subhash Gupta
2006 Bhopal A R D Sequeria & Finton Lewis S Roy & P Roy
2008 Bharuch Keyzad Anklesaria & Uttam Gupta A N Banerjee & S Mukherjee
2008 Kanpur Raju Tolani & Subhash Gupta Asim Mukherjee & Hasibul Hasan
2009 Bangalore Manas Mukherjee & Rana Roy V M Lal & R G Bhiwandkar
2010 Kolkata SN DE Sarkar & Pranab Bardhan Sudhir Ganguly & Swapan Some
2011 Chennai Vijay Devadasa & R Venkatesh Sankar Acharya & Samir Basak
2012 Kolkata R Krishnan & Raghavendra Rajkumar Subhash Gupta & J M Shah
2013 Ahmedabad Sumit Mukherjee & Subir Majumdar A K Baliarsingh & P K Nayak