Check your Masterpoints Online

Indian Seniors Trials – Willingdon Catholic Gymkhana 28th April – 1st May

April 6, 2018

The selection trial to represent the Indian Seniors Team at the 3rd Asia Cup 2018 will be held

from 28th April to 1st May

at Willingdon Catholic Gymkhana, Santacruz West, Mumbai.

The teams registered are:

TeamNamePlayer1Player2Player3Player4Player5_6
PODDAR HOUSINGDipak Poddar (Captain) - BM 48R. A. Agrawal (BM-64)Anal Shah (BM-974)J Solani (BM - 233)M. Athavale (PM-19) R. Gokhale (BM-873)
Trambuk RubberH. S. Bajoria WB6298Manas Mukherjee WB777Subir Majumder WB3051A. B. Chakraborty WB3401Alok Daga WB2878 Prasun Kumar Mukhopadhyay WB6704
BRIDGE FRIENDSArun Kumar SinhaB N RastogiT C Pant (D 282)Paresh GuptaKr. Vijay Anand Singh Pradeep Singh
MANGOJeroo MangoIvan AlphonsoFinton LewisKoushik MukherjeeShambhu Nath Ghosh (WB 2866) Biswajit Poddar (WB 2867)
Arun JainAnil PadhyeVinay DesaiDebashish RaySwarnebdu BanerjeeAjay Khare Raju Tolani
Delhi Blues Prakash Bhandari (D0000435)DK Tewari (0000160)SK Bandopadya (WB 007531)PC Gupta ( D0000259)SM Moin(B0000038) Amarjit (D0000302)
SamadhanRavi Raman (BM1520)Subhash Bhavnani (BM0597)Vijay Phatarphekar (BM0187)T V Ramani (BM0211)Pramod Joshi (PM0189) CP Deshpande (PM0063)
ALPHAD k Dhaon (D 405)Pinaki Khan (WB 5644)Aloke Sadhu (WB 3732)Dipak SantraA Bhattacharjee Swapan Desai
RampageManeesh Bahuguna D495Uttam Gupta K87Srinivasan Iyengar GTA325AnimeshRaj B251 ArunBapat BM834 Subhash Gupta D180
Hemant JalanHemant Jalan - WB 006646Kaustabh Bendre - PM 297Sandip Datta - WB 5697Samir Basak - WB 004468Kaustubh Nandi - WB 005792
DHAMPUR SUGAR MILLSAshok Kumar GoelKadayam Ramakrishnan VenkataramanSundarram SrinivasanSridharan PadmanabhanSumit Mukherjee Debabrata Majumder
Shree RadheyV M LAL (BM000029)R SRIDHARAN (BM000049) SUNIL MACHHAR (BM001000)P HEGDE (BM000374) Ravi Goenka Bhabesh Saha
COGITONK GUPTARaju BhiwandkarSanjoy BhattacharyaSK IyengarAnil TIKARE Andrey Purushottam
FORMIDABLESKIRAN NADAR D0000178BACHIRAJU SATYANARAYANA D0000223RAJESHWAR TIWARI D0000229KEYZAD ANKLESARIA GTA00261B.PRABHAKAR TM000441 R.KRISHNAN TM000071
Frenemies Aniruddha Sanzgiri ( BM 1262 ) Ranga Khadloya (SO0014)R W Khare ( BM1125 )Pradeep Bhosale ( BM0641)
MAYA MEERA SNEHASUKAMAL DAS (WB1741)RANA RAY (WB3517)SUNIL BHATIA ( D280)SATYABRATA MUKHERJEE (WB1561)ABHIJIT CHAKRABORTY (WB5418)
Bridgeduniya.comSandeep Thakral (D000493)Joyjit Sensarma (D000384)R Sreekrishnan ( TM000305)Kingshuk Bhattacharya(WB003504)
C V RAOCvraoBadaldasP.kushariP bardhanSnd Sarkar

Registered Teams should submit their Fully Filled Convention Cards along with Supplementary Notes in PDF Format by 25th April to:

Mr. Srinivasan: [email protected]

For Accommodation, BFI has tied up with OYO Rooms as their official agent for making room bookings across India to assist bridge players make their choices in various ranges as per their need:

To get the best offer, Contact:

OYO Rooms:

Name :- Sumit Maleth 
Mobile No:- 8080177752
Email I’d :- [email protected]
Name :- Agam Mathur 
Mobile no:- 7665595168
Email I’d :-[email protected] 

 

 

 

  • Comments
  • About post

You must be logged in to post a comment. - Log in

posted on April 6, 2018
in BFI Announcements, Featured
about author Srinivasansrini

Srinivasan Jagannathan

All posts by this author

BFI Communications Manager

2014 © Bridge Federation of India
Skip to toolbar